NLB 2008

Hitting

PlayerGPAABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSBBSOHBPAVGSLGOBP
Gabriel Holguin056528167400622920.3080.3850.357
Rolando Balbuena Lantigua04639131614103606410.4100.6670.500
Michael Rosario048398117100849500.2820.3080.417
Reto Schmid044367720009371210.1940.1940.341
Jonas Mosimann0393410137400715700.3820.5000.462
Andreas Balmer04134996200415620.2650.3240.390
Juan Hernandez Marte03729997302007610.3100.6210.459
Martin Bosshard036298631007161110.2070.2410.361
Ramon Espinal037281084301218200.2860.5000.432
Yoquenni Sierra Pinales02925664200004700.2400.3200.345
Rico Ineichen01515252100120200.3330.4000.333
Martin Schmid02114311000106800.0710.0710.333
Yannick Riedo01612200000104700.0000.0000.250
Christian von Ah01411222100303400.1820.2730.357
Alex Steiger01510412000005300.1000.1000.400
Steve Iten055010000100200.2000.2000.200
Niklas Meyer065200000101200.0000.0000.167
Philip Oehen055000000000300.0000.0000.000
Christoph Enz032000000010210.0000.0000.333
Can Külahcigil021000000000110.0000.0000.500
Mario Rüttimann000000000000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching

PlayerCGIPHRERBBSOHBPWinsLossesSavesERAWHIPK/9K/BB
Ramon Espinal430.124198184232202.371.3812.462.33
Alex Steiger4263625741912202.421.546.574.75
Rolando Balbuena Lantigua2202416851432103.601.456.302.80
Andreas Balmer21225211847012013.502.425.251.75
Martin Bosshard19.1232818135102017.363.864.820.38
Juan Hernandez Marte03.24320720004.911.0917.180.00
Rico Ineichen0261119100004.507.504.500.11
Christian von Ah00.213240000027.007.500.000.00